Top 10 Famous Malayalam Actors in 2020

thetopfamous logo mobile

The Malayalam movie industry becoming one of the biggest entertainments throughout India.

Select your top 10 Malayalam movie actors and vote for your most beloved actor:

Vote for your best actor in the Malayalam film industry, your best actor will stand in the first position as many votes you have given. So don’t hesitate to vote for your most entertained actor and make him stand first in the list.

  1. 1 Dulquer Salmaan

      Vote Now
    143

    Born: 28 July 1986
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Playback singer, Businessman, Film producer
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Kannum Kannum Kollaiyadithaal, Vaan, Kurup, Hey Sinamika

  2. 2 Mammootty

      Vote Now
    122

    Born: 07 September 1951
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Film actor, Film producer
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Shylock, One, The Priest, Bilal

  3. 3 Nivin Pauly

      Vote Now
    106

    Born: 11 October 1984
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Producer
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Moothon, Thuramukham, Gauri, Padavettu

  4. 4 Mohanlal

      Vote Now
    75

    Born: 21 May 1960
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Film actor, Film producer, Playback singer, Film distributor
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Big Brother, Marakkar: Arabikadalinte Simham, Ram

  5. 5 Tovino Thomas

      Vote Now
    67

    Born: 21 January 1989
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Model
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Forensic, Kilometers & Kilometers

  6. 6 Prithviraj Sukumaran

      Vote Now
    46

    Born: 16 October 1982
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Director, Producer, Playback singer, Distributor
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Ayyappanum Koshiyum, Aadujeevitham, L2: Empuraan, Kaduva, Ayalvaashi, Untitled Ratheesh Ambatt Film, Karachi 81, Kaaliyan, Ayyappan

  7. 7 Dileep

      Vote Now
    45

    Born: 27 October 1968
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Film producer, Businessman
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: My Santa, Kesu Ee Veedinte Nadhan, Professor Dinkan, On Air Eapen

  8. 8 Fahadh Faasil

      Vote Now
    45

    Born: 08 August 1982
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Producer
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Trance, Mālik, Thankam, Bilal

  9. 9 Jayasurya

      Vote Now
    36

    Born: 31 August 1979
    Nationality: Indian
    Occupation: Actor, Producer, Playback Singer, Distributor, Impressionist
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Anveshanam, Vellam, Sufiyum Sujathayum, Turbo Peter, Sathyan Biopic Movie, Aposthalan, Untitled Vinayan Film, Aadu 3 3D, Kathanar, Rama Sethu

  10. 10 Kunchacko Boban

      Vote Now
    34

    Born: 02 November 1976
    Nationality: Indian
    Other names: Chackochan
    Occupation: Actor, Producer, Businessman
    Latest & Upcoming Movies: Anjaam Pathiraa, Mohan Kumar Fans, Padam, Mariam Tailors

Related Articles

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Back to top button